Contact Alternative Fuels

 

OVERSIGHT AND SAFETY DIVISION - ALTERNATIVE FUELS SAFETY
General Information   512-463-6462
Toll-Free Number   1-800-642-5327  
AFS Director April Richardson 512-463-6935
     
Licensing and Certification Section    
Companies beginning A-F VACANT 512-463-7299
Companies beginning G-Q Richard Castillo 512-475-0109
Companies beginning R-Z and #s Martin Benavides 512-463-6940
FAX: Licensing   512-463-7292
Email: lplicense@rrc.texas.gov    
     
Training Section    
General Information (Training)   512-463-2682
Training Manager Mark Hood 512-463-3606
Certification Specialist Maurie Hebert 512-463-6933
Training Coordinator VACANT 512-463-6933
Web-based Instructor Gretchen Almind 512-463-4563
Instructor Art Valladares 512-463-9209
Instructor Calvin Rosenberg 512-463-7331
Instructor Kent Watts 512-923-5769
Instructor David Vire 512-673-8977
FAX: Training   512-912-7887
FAX: Certification   512-463-7292
Email: training-exams@rrc.texas.gov    
     
Compliance Section    
Safety Specialist Kent Thompson 512-936-4146
Compliance Specialist Angie Whitehead 512-463-7207
Compliance Specialist Conrad Gonzales 512-463-3370
Compliance Specialist Holt James 512-463-6964
Compliance Specialist Pamela Tajmajer 512-463-2505
FAX: Compliance   512-463-0649
Email: safetynoticereply@rrc.texas.gov    
     
District 1 Inspector – Cliff Smouse Cell: 512-971-2982
10 Desta Drive    
Midland, TX 79705    
     
District 2 Inspector – Kevin Clarke Cell: 512-431-2507
10 Desta Drive    
Midland, TX 79705    
     
District 3 Inspector – Adam Rodriquez Cell: 512-971-2989
622 S. Oaks Street    
San Angelo, TX 76903    
     
District 4 Inspector – Scott McIntire Cell: 512-971-2987
401 W. 13th Street    
Fort Worth, TX 76102    
     
District 5 Inspector – Greg Fuller Cell: 512-971-2980
619 Henderson    
Kilgore, TX 75662    
     
District 6 Inspector – Charles Esparza Cell: 512-923-5767
P.O. Box 12967    
Austin, TX 78711    
     
District 7 Inspector – Rick Hanes 512-971-2993
619 Henderson    
Kilgore, TX 75662    
     
District 8 Inspector – Mark Aguilar Cell: 512-202-5669
112 E. Pecan Street, Suite 705    
San Antonio, TX 78205    
     
District 9 Inspector – VACANT 512-230-2432
P.O. Box 12967    
Austin, TX 78711    
     
District 10 Inspector – Darrel Ferguson
(In Training)
Cell: 512-202-5229
1919 N Loop West, Suite 620    
Houston, TX 77008    
     
District 11 Inspector – Fernando Belmares Cell: 512-422-9379
10320 IH 37    
P.O. Box 10307    
Corpus Christi, TX 78460    
     
District 12 Inspector – John Doan Cell: 512-517-9421
401 W. 13th Street    
Fort Worth, TX 76102    
     
District 13 Inspector – Jacob Acuna Cell 512-230-2412
401 W. 13th Street    
Fort Worth, TX 76102    
     
District 14 Inspector – William Ray
(In Training)
512-971-2986
401 W. 13th Street    
Fort Worth, TX 76102    
     
District 15 Inspector – Orlando Banda 512-417-4621
P.O. Box 12967    
Austin, TX 78711    
     
District 16 Inspector – Guy Lewis 512-202-6094
1919 N Loop West, Suite 620    
Houston, TX 77008    
     
District 17 Inspector – Theresa Osborn 512-971-2978
1919 N Loop West, Suite 620    
Houston, TX 77008    
     
District 18 Inspector – Chris Mann 512-971-2029
1919 N Loop West, Suite 620    
Houston, TX 77008    

 



Commissioners